MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

31st October 2020

This year the format is Stroke Play.

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 

1st qualifying round played on 31st October 2020
2nd qualifying round played on 7th November 2020
3rd and final round played on 14th November 2020

16 qualify over 36 holes of Scratch Stroke Play
Countbacks will be used to determine final qualifiers for A Reserve, B & C Grade in the event of tied scores.
Members with handicaps of 8 or more may elect play in Club Champions if their two qualifying rounds are amongst the lowest overall 16 scores.
Restricted Full Playing Members and male Junior Playing Members on handicaps of 6 or less may pre-book through the office or Pro Shop from Saturday 19th October 2019.

WINNERS 2019:

Club Champion: Tom Wilson

A Reserve Winner: Alan Watts

B Grade Winner: Michael Marney

C Grade Winner: John Collier

 

FOUNDERS TROPHY

1st round played on 31st October 2020
2nd round played on 7th November 2020

36 hole handicap.
Ties decided on countback.
Members'handicaps at commencement of competition will apply both rounds.
WINNER 2019: William Coman

 

VETERANS TROPHY

1st round played on 31st October 2020
2nd round played on 7th November 2020

36 Hole Scratch Stroke Event.
Ties decided by 18 hole play-off at a date to be determined.
Open to members aged 55 and over as at date of competition
WINNER 2019: Ian Macauley

 

ROBIN CLARK MEDAL

Best Nett score for first 18 holes.
WINNER 2019: Adam French

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

1st round played on 31st October 2020
2nd round played on 7th November 2020

Under 18 event. Blue Tees.                                                                                                                                                                   

WINNER 2019: Brock Speechley

 

MINOR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

18 hole Stroke scratch ONLY

Under 18 event. Blue Tees.                                                                                                                                                                   


View More Events